Staff 

Staff 2016 - 2017

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Jayne Venables - Headteacher and Lead DSL

Mrs Carol Trottier - Deputy Headteacher and DSL

Miss Jo Linscott - Assistant Headteacher and DSL

Miss Alexis Carpenter - SENCO and DSL       

Year R Teachers                                              

Mrs Lou Daly  (EYFS Phase Leader)            

Miss Amie Whitfield            

Year 1 Teachers

Mrs Kirsty Bhoopal (Key Stage 1 Phase Leader)    

Mrs Catherine Floyd (Key Stage 1 Phase Leader)                                              

Mrs Rebecca Birch 

Year 2 Teachers                                              

Miss Jemma Butterfield

Miss Sophie Gannicott

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs Amy Robertson - on maternity leave

Covered by Miss Zara Munday (Mon, Tues) and Mrs Kirsty Niland (Weds, Thurs, Fri)

Mrs Tina Henderson

Year 4 Teachers

Mrs Tracey Hoile  (Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)    

Mrs Claire Swannie 

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Olivia Wilkin

Miss Anna Chapman

Year 6 Teachers

Miss Jo Linscott  (Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader) 

Other regular teaching staff

Miss Zara Munday

Mrs Rebecca Mudde

Mrs Nicky Norton (Dance)

Trainee Teachers

Miss Eloise Hardisty

Miss Lianna Soal

Home School Link Worker

Mrs Carly Harries 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Annie Canton

Mrs Bianca Grant

Mrs Caroline Yates

Mrs Michele Vidler

Mrs Lisa Ratcliffe

Mrs Sarah White

Mrs Natasha Gadolou

Mr Rupert Hart

Miss Hannah Hughes

Mrs Sue Breading

Mrs Donna McDonald

Mr David Millar

Mrs Hannah Fazakerley

Mrs Nicky Tempest-Woods

Ms Maggie Payne

Mr Dan Hallett

Mrs Sue Breading

Mrs Davina Rawlinson

Mrs Wendy Vessey

Mrs Lauren Black 

Lunchtime supervisors

Mrs Denise Blackman (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Katrina Allen

Mr Rupert Hart

Mr Dan Hallett

Mrs Roula Koroniou

Mrs Maggie Payne

Mrs Davina Rawlinson

Mrs Brenda Simner

Miss Rachel Sims

Ms Ashleigh Taylor

Mrs Fiona Goff

Librarian

Mr Dan Hallett

School Office

Mrs Jenny Binks – School Business Manager

Miss Katherine Scholes – Office Manager

Mrs Anna Mallett – Assistant Office Manager

Mrs Olivia Richmond - Admin Assistant

Mrs Miriam Forster - Admin Assistant

Mrs Caroline Malpass – School Fund and Care Club Administrator 

ICT Technician

Mr Ben Snedden

Care Club

Mrs Denise Blackman – Care Club Manager

Miss Rachel Sims – Assistant Care Club Manager

Mrs Caroline Yates

Mrs Bianca Grant

Mr Dan Hallett

Ms Amanda McCloud

Mrs Rachel Gilliam

Mrs Fiona Goff

Caretaker

Mr Michael Hatherley

Children’s Centre

Miss Mary Doody – Children’s Centre Manager

Mrs Kathryn Roper - Outreach Worker

Mrs Catherine Johnson - Outreach Worker

Mrs Hollie Brightman- Outreach Worker

Mrs Kate Josty - Administrator         

Mrs Helen Latham - Administrator