Staff 

Staff 2017 - 2018

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Jayne Venables - Executive Headteacher and Lead DSL

Mrs Carol Trottier - Executive Deputy Headteacher, Head at St Andrew's School and DSL

Miss Jo Linscott - Assistant Headteacher and DSL

Miss Alexis Carpenter - Assistant Headteacher, SENCo, Inclusion Manager and DSL       

Year R Teachers                                              

Miss Amie Whitfield (EYFS Phase Leader)  

Miss Eloise Hardisty        

Year 1 Teachers

Mrs Kirsty Bhoopal (Key Stage 1 Phase Leader)    

Mrs Catherine Floyd (Key Stage 1 Phase Leader)                                              

Mrs Rebecca Birch 

Year 2 Teachers                                              

Mrs Julia Glowacki

Miss Sophie Gannicott

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs Kirsty Niland

Mrs Tina Henderson

Mrs Claire Swannie

Year 4 Teachers

Mrs Tracey Hoile  (Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)    

Miss Jemma Butterfield

Year 5 Teachers

Miss Olivia Wilkin

Miss Anna Chapman

Year 6 Teachers

Miss Jo Linscott  

Mrs Louise Daly (Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)

Other regular teaching staff

Miss Zara Munday

Mrs Rebecca Mudde

Mrs Nicky Norton (Dance)

Trainee Teachers

Mr Dan Hallett

Miss Hannah Hughes

Miss Jess Sutton

Home School Link Worker

Mrs Carly Harries (DSL and Play Therapist)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Annie Canton

Mrs Bianca Grant

Mrs Caroline Yates (ELSA Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Michele Vidler

Mrs Lisa Ratcliffe

Mrs Sarah White

Mrs Natasha Gadolou

Mr Rupert Hart

Mrs Sue Breading

Mrs Donna McDonald

Mr David Millar

Mrs Hannah Fazakerley

Mrs Nicky Tempest-Woods

Ms Maggie Payne

Mrs Davina Rawlinson

Mrs Wendy Vessey (Key Stage 1 Interventions)

Mrs Lauren Black 

Miss Anna Hutt

Mrs Lucy Marriott

Mrs Jen Davies

Mrs Catherine Jones

Mrs Amanda Davis

Lunchtime supervisors

Miss Rachel Sims (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Katrina Allen

Mr Rupert Hart

Mrs Roula Koroniou

Mrs Maggie Payne

Mrs Davina Rawlinson

Mrs Brenda Simner

Mrs Fiona Goff

Mrs Lynn White

Mrs Nikki Peerman

Miss Kellie de la Hunliniere

Librarian

Mr Dan Hallett

School Office

Mrs Jenny Binks – School Business Manager

Miss Katherine Scholes – Office Manager and DSL

Mrs Anna Mallett – Assistant Office Manager and Attendance Manager

Mrs Olivia Richmond - Admin Assistant

Mrs Miriam Forster - Admin Assistant

Mrs Caroline Malpass – School Fund and Care Club Administrator 

ICT Technician

Mr Ben Snedden

Care Club

Miss Rachel Sims – Care Club Manager

Mrs Caroline Yates - Breakfast Club Manager

Mrs Katrina Allen - Assistant Care Club Manager

Mrs Rachel Gilliam

Mrs Fiona Goff

Caretaker

Mr Michael Hatherly

Children’s Centre

Miss Mary Doody – Children’s Centre Manager

Mrs Kathryn Roper - Outreach Worker

Mrs Catherine Johnson - Outreach Worker

Mrs Hollie Brightman- Outreach Worker

Mrs Kate Josty - Administrator         

Mrs Helen Latham - Administrator