Staff 

 

Staff 2019 - 2020

Senior Leadership Team

 

  • Jayne Venables
    Executive Headteacher & Lead DSL
  • Carol Trottier
    Executive Deputy Headteacher & DSL
  • Jo Farncombe
    Assistant Headteacher & DSL
  • Alexis Carpenter
    Assistant Headteacher, SENCo, Inclusion Manager & DSL
  • Louise Daly
    Assistant Headteacher
  • Catherine Floyd
    Assistant Headteacher St Andrews & DSL

 

 

 

 

Reception Teachers

  • Miss Natalie Weinmann
    Ladybirds
  • Miss Zara Munday
    Ladybirds
  • Miss Eloise Hardisty
    Bumblebees

 Year 1 Teachers 

 Year 2 Teachers

  • Mrs Kirsty Bhoopal
    Foxes
  • Mrs Julia Glowacki
    Foxes
  • Miss Anna Chapman
    Badgers

 Year 3 Teachers

  • Mr Dan Hallett
    Puffins
  • Mrs Tina Henderson
    Penguins
  • Mrs Shirley Watson
    Penguins
  • Miss Olivia Wilkin
    Pelicans
  • Mrs Catherine Newhall
    Pelicans

 

 Year 4 Teachers

 

 Year 5 Teachers

 

 Year 6 Teachers

  • Mrs Jo Farncombe
    Lions
  • Mrs Louise Daly
    Tigers

 

Other regular teaching staff

Mrs Ivane McClenaghan

Mrs Hayley Gubb

Mrs Ginny Carter

Mrs Nicky Norton (Dance)

 

Inclusion Team

 Mrs Carly Harries (Mental Health Specialist)

Mrs Claire Beere - SENCo Assistant

Mrs Annie Canton - ELSA and Nurture Practitioner

Mrs Carolyn Wickham - Nurture Practitioner

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Bianca Grant

Mrs Caroline Yates

Mrs Michele Vidler

Mrs Lisa Ratcliffe

Mrs Sarah White

Mrs Emma Roseveare

Mrs Donna McDonald

Mr David Millar

Mrs Hannah Fazakerley

Mrs Pam Waters

Ms Maggie Payne

Mrs Wendy Vessey (Key Stage 1 Interventions)

Mrs Lauren Black 

Mr Dan Goodall

Mr Charles Chart

Miss Katy Winning

Mr Luke Perkins

Mrs Amanda Davis

Miss Kellie de la Huliniere

Miss Alex Farrant

Mrs Liz Horne

Mrs Malini Kakkar

Miss Harriet Hawes

Mrs Donna Neale

Mrs Nicky Tempest-Woods

 

Lunchtime supervisors

Miss Rachel Sims (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Roula Koroniou

Mrs Maggie Payne

Mrs Brenda Simner

Miss Kellie de la Huliniere

Miss Kayleigh Bryce

Miss Samantha Duncton

Mrs Joanna Sutton

Mrs Louise Cakebread

 

Librarian

Mrs Tris Bondsfield

 

School Office

Mrs Jenny Binks – School Business Manager

Miss Katherine Scholes – Office Manager and DSL

Mrs Anna Mallett – Assistant Office Manager and Attendance Manager

Mrs Olivia Richmond - Admin Assistant

Mrs Miriam Forster - Admin Assistant, School Fund and Care Club Administrator 

 

ICT Technician

Mr Ben Snedden

 

Care Club

Miss Rachel Sims – Care Club and Breakfast Club Manager

Mrs Caroline Yates - Breakfast Club Deputy Manager

Mrs Helen Latham - Care Club Deputy Manager

Mrs Rachel Gilliam

Mrs Fiona Goff

Mrs Julia Ledbrook

Miss Kayleigh Bryce

Miss Samantha Duncton

 

 

Caretaker

Mr Martin Atkinson-Weller (Interim)

Mr Melvin Antonio